Jojoba Pure Plant Oil
Size: 50 ml
A light and sweet oil with nutty aroma, Jojoba oil is a time-honoured natural moisturiser that revives the skin and hair and regulates sebum production. This exquisite golden oil is hyper-absorbent and works wonders on pimple and acne prone skin. It works wonders as a leave-in moisturiser after showering.
Balances oiliness of skin and acts as an excellent moisturiser
Controls hair loss and treats dry scalp
Clears acne and other skin conditions
Natural makeup remover and skin toner
Safe to use for Babies & Pregnant Women
Used as a moisturizer to keep the skin soft and supple.Helps reduce oiliness of the skin by modulating the sebum production and keeps the skin hydrated and clear from acne and other skin conditions.
-Massage your body thoroughly with a generous amount of oil in large, circular motions until absorbed.
-Take a few drops in a cotton ball and use as a natural makeup remover and cleanser.
Aids in controlling hair loss by nourishing the follicles and promotes healthy hair growth. Being mineral-rich, this oil improves the overall health of the scalp.
-Massage a few drops on your scalp with the tip of your fingers to absorb and smooth it down along the length of your hair all the way to the ends.
Used as a carrier oil for aromatic essential oils that are too potent to use directly on the skin. Excellent for diluting a combination of therapeutic essential oils to make your own face and body massage oil.
-Add 10-20 drops of essential oil of your choice to 100 ml of your carrier oil.
Acts as a valuable addition to beauty products such as face creams and lotions which are made with parabens, Paraffin wax, and other such artificial additions. Provides the essential oil content necessary for a nourishing skin product.
-Add a few drops to your store-bought moisturizer or face cream and use daily.
100% Pure Cold-Pressed Jojoba seed oil.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Store in a cool, dry place. Patch test on the underside of the elbow necessary before usage.